Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Edamame to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...

Our Newsletter


Edamame

  • Image 1
Price:
$20.36
SKU:
TS-5013-1
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

Latin Name: Glycine max

Other Names: Soybean,

Type: Heirloom

Description: Edamame soybean produces clusters of pods with 2 to 3 greeb beans in each. Pick the pods when they are plump but still green (before they turn yellow).

When to sow

1 to 2 weeks after average last frost and when temperatures are warm. To produce beans all season, sow a new crop every 7 - 14 days up to 60 days before first fall frost.

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!